frags.org Home  
   Search for Frags | Frag Providers List | Map of Providers | Resources | Help | reefphotos.org | Register | Login
Browse by: Set Criteria:
More Search Options...
View Frag Details
Frag Details:

# Times Viewed: 1153
Member Has Named This Frag: toadstool frag
Type: Soft Coral
Genus: Sarcophyton
Species: Not Applicable (N/A)
Common Name(s): Toadstool coral, Leather coral, Mushroom leather coral, Trough coral
Read More About this Species:
Color Description: tan with a green tint
Frag is: Captive Raised
Availability: Not Available
Last Updated: 4/25/08
Price: $10
Frag Size: Large - 2 to 3 inches
Additional Description: i have fragged the coral over 500 times, I can email a pic jrustydowell@bellsouth.net
Care Instructions: easy i will sell 2 for $18 or 3 for 24
Growth Pattern: I can ship this coral for $6 that includes an insullated box with a 60 hr heat pack,for 2 day priority mail
Rate of Growth: Fast


Additional Pictures:





Available Actions: View All of this Member's Frags

View this Member's Profile

Email this Member

Add this Member to My Favorites

Enter Feedback on this Frag Provider

View this Member's Blog
Home | Search for Frags | Frag Providers List | Map of Providers | Resources | Help | reefphotos.org | Register | Login

Copyright © frags.org
please report bugs/problems here
 
mexico.frags.org espana.frags.org australia.frags.org canada.frags.org philippines.frags.org southafrica.frags.org