frags.org Home  
   Search for Frags | Frag Providers List | Map of Providers | Resources | Help | reefphotos.org | Register | Login
Browse by: Set Criteria:
More Search Options...
View Frag Details
Frag Details:

# Times Viewed: 1158
Member Has Named This Frag: Pink Eyed Monastrea Curta
Type: LPS (Large-Polyped Stony)
Genus: Montastrea
Species: Not Applicable (N/A)
Common Name(s): Moon coral, Pineapple coral, Brain coral, Closed brain coral
Read More About this Species:
Color Description: Pink base with pink eyes
Frag is: Captive Raised
Availability: Not Available
Last Updated: 3/10/09
Price: $40
Frag Size: Small - 1/2 to 1 inches
Additional Description: 1st gen
Care Instructions: 400w radiums 20 inches from light
Growth Pattern: encrusting
Rate of Growth: Slow


Additional Pictures:



Available Actions: View All of this Member's Frags

View this Member's Profile

Email this Member

Add this Member to My Favorites

Enter Feedback on this Frag Provider

View this Member's Blog
Home | Search for Frags | Frag Providers List | Map of Providers | Resources | Help | reefphotos.org | Register | Login

Copyright © frags.org
please report bugs/problems here
 
mexico.frags.org espana.frags.org australia.frags.org canada.frags.org philippines.frags.org southafrica.frags.org